88, Northridge Way, HP1 2AF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £256,000 Sep 2022 2.8% -0.6% £250,247 £229,000 Sep 2018 9.2% 7.5% £232,029 £149,995 Nov 2013 na na £214,564 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,446 per sqm (£506 per sqft) in Sep 2022. For context, homes in Hemel Hempstead are now selling for between £4,470 and £5,610 per square metre (£415 and £521 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hemel Hempstead HP1-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £210,000 and £264,000 (47 m² × typical £/sqm in Hemel Hempstead). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 88 Northridge Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/04/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 88 Northridge Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 07 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Area:
- 40 sqm (431 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.