29, Anson Grove, PO16 8JQ
29 Anson Grove is a 95 m² semi-detached home in Fareham. It sold for £388,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £388,000 15.0% 6.9% Mar 2021 £315,000 20.8% 19.6% Feb 2020 £260,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Anson Grove.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,084 per square metre (£379 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,012 per square metre (£373 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £388,000 £4,084 £381,155 £4,012 Mar 2021 £315,000 £3,316 £355,102 £3,738 Feb 2020 £260,000 £2,737 £307,158 £3,233 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £381,155. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fareham are now selling for between £3,510 and £4,490 per square metre (£326 and £417 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £333,000 and £427,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 240 square metres (2,583 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Anson Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/04/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2022) for 29 Anson Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.