Property data
Sale history
£430,000 on Aug 2022 (est. today's value: £431,619)
Floor plan
Floorplan 20
View floorplan
Internal area
95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,526 per sqm (£420 per sqft) in Aug 2022. For context, homes in Abingdon are now selling for between £4,140 and £5,050 per square metre (£384 and £469 per square foot) . See the analysis of Abingdon OX14-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £393,000 and £480,000 (95 m² × typical £/sqm in Abingdon). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
333 square metres (3,584 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 20 Hendred Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/03/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 20 Hendred Way.

Photos for 20 Hendred Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.