5, Hendra Vale, PL15 7HE
5 Hendra Vale is a 79 m² terraced home in Tregadillett. It sold for £230,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £230,000 5.1% 2.7% Oct 2001 £81,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Hendra Vale.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,911 per square metre (£270 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,727 per square metre (£253 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £230,000 £2,911 £215,442 £2,727 Oct 2001 £81,000 £1,025 £214,168 £2,711 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £215,442. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tregadillett are now selling for between £2,550 and £3,540 per square metre (£236 and £328 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £201,000 and £280,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Hendra Vale. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/05/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2022) for 5 Hendra Vale.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.