22, Longbridge Drive, YO61 3FH
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £418,950 Aug 2022 7.2% 3.2% £434,327 £330,000 Mar 2019 0.4% -1.1% £411,756 £322,950 Jan 2014 na na £432,012 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,491 per sqm (£324 per sqft) in Aug 2022. For context, homes in Easingwold are now selling for between £2,910 and £3,770 per square metre (£270 and £350 per square foot) . See the analysis of Easingwold YO61-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £349,000 and £452,000 (120 m² × typical £/sqm in Easingwold). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 281 square metres (3,025 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Longbridge Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/01/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 22 Longbridge Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 14 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.