22, Adams Drive, NR31 9XY
22 Adams Drive is a 50 m² semi-detached home in Bradwell. It sold for £187,500 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £187,500 10.7% 3.7% Dec 2020 £160,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Adams Drive.
- Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,750 per square metre (£348 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,567 per square metre (£331 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £187,500 £3,750 £178,366 £3,567 Dec 2020 £160,000 £3,200 £170,503 £3,410 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £178,366. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradwell are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,490 per square metre (£258 and £324 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £139,000 and £174,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Adams Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/01/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2021) for 22 Adams Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.