Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£186,000 Jul 2022 2.4% -0.1% £175,455
£138,950 Apr 2010 na na £139,130
Floor plan
Floorplan 65
View floorplan
Internal area
48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,875 per sqm (£360 per sqft) in Jul 2022. For context, homes in Braunton are now selling for between £3,820 and £5,670 per square metre (£354 and £526 per square foot) . See the analysis of Braunton EX33-1 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 65, Caen View using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 65 Caen View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/07/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 65 Caen View.

Photos for 65 Caen View
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
22 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type: