Flat 15d 36, Buckingham Gate, SW1E 6PB
Property data
- Sale history
-
£745,000 on May 2022 (est. today's value: £717,316)
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £13,796 per sqm (£1,282 per sqft) in May 2022. For context, homes in Victoria are now selling for between £13,530 and £28,670 per square metre (£1,256 and £2,663 per square foot) . See the analysis of Victoria SW1E-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £731,000 and £1,548,000 (54 m² × typical £/sqm in Victoria). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Flat 15d 36 Buckingham Gate. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/08/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of Flat 15d 36 Buckingham Gate.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: