52, Peter Pulling Drive, NR8 5GP
52 Peter Pulling Drive is a 187 m² detached home in Costessey. It sold for £380,000 in Jan 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2022 £380,000 4.9% 2.5% Sep 2016 £294,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 52, Peter Pulling Drive.
- Internal area
- 187 square metres (2,013 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,032 per square metre (£189 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,001 per square metre (£186 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2022 £380,000 £2,032 £374,140 £2,001 Sep 2016 £294,995 £1,578 £371,641 £1,987 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 187 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £374,140. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Costessey are now selling for between £2,480 and £3,230 per square metre (£230 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 187 m², this implies a valuation between £464,000 and £604,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 278 square metres (2,992 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 52 Peter Pulling Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/08/2021. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 52 Peter Pulling Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 187 sqm (2,013 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.