Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£250,000 Jul 2022 12.2% 7.1% £243,826
£190,000 Feb 2020 1.6% 0.0% £238,011
£175,000 Oct 2014 1.8% -0.7% £253,572
£145,995 Jun 2004 na na £208,317
Floor plan
Floorplan 34
View floorplan
Internal area
109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,293 per sqm (£213 per sqft) in Jul 2022. For context, homes in Hatherleigh are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,370 per square metre (£229 and £313 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hatherleigh EX20-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £269,000 and £367,000 (109 m² × typical £/sqm in Hatherleigh). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
215 square metres (2,314 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 34 Pearse Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/03/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 34 Pearse Close.

Photos for 34 Pearse Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
February 2003 3985/2003/OKE
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
34 Pearse Close Hatherleigh Okehampton
Description:
Erection of one half of pair of semi detached dwellings
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.