Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2022 £495,000 3.0% 0.5%
Nov 2006 £310,000 31.0% 27.9%
Sep 2005 £225,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for Rhianfa.

Floorplan Rhianfa
View floorplan
Internal area
118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,194 per square metre (£390 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,280 per square metre (£398 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2022 £495,000 £4,195 £505,064 £4,280
Nov 2006 £310,000 £2,627 £494,522 £4,191
Sep 2005 £225,000 £1,907 £387,710 £3,286

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £505,064. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aberffraw are now selling for between £2,190 and £3,420 per square metre (£203 and £317 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £258,000 and £404,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
1,230 square metres (13,240 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Rhianfa . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/07/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
Photos:

There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for Rhianfa .

Photos for Rhianfa
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.

Summary:
02 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.