4, London Terrace, LL49 9SS
4 London Terrace is a 43 m² terraced home in Porthmadog. It sold for £117,500 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £117,500 4.0% 0.0% Jun 2019 £104,000 2.5% 0.5% Oct 2008 £80,000 4.2% 1.3% Aug 2005 £70,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, London Terrace.
- Internal area
- 43 square metres (463 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,732 per square metre (£254 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,835 per square metre (£263 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £117,500 £2,733 £121,893 £2,835 Jun 2019 £104,000 £2,419 £139,730 £3,250 Oct 2008 £80,000 £1,860 £129,661 £3,015 Aug 2005 £70,000 £1,628 £108,528 £2,524 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 43 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £121,893. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Porthmadog are now selling for between £1,740 and £3,120 per square metre (£161 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 43 m², this implies a valuation between £75,000 and £134,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 London Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/01/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 London Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters.