21, Priddis Close, EX8 5PG
21 Priddis Close is a 45 m² flat in Exmouth. It sold for £165,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £165,000 5.5% 3.0% Apr 2011 £90,000 3.1% 0.6% Jul 2002 £68,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Priddis Close.
- Internal area
- 45 square metres (484 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,666 per square metre (£341 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,153 per square metre (£293 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £165,000 £3,667 £141,903 £3,153 Apr 2011 £90,000 £2,000 £109,725 £2,438 Jul 2002 £68,950 £1,532 £133,817 £2,974 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 45 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £141,903. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Exmouth are now selling for between £3,680 and £4,510 per square metre (£341 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 45 m², this implies a valuation between £166,000 and £203,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Priddis Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/05/2022. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Priddis Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 29 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area