80, Ashleigh Road, EX8 2JZ
80 Ashleigh Road is a 98 m² terraced home in Exmouth. It sold for £319,950 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £319,950 12.3% 8.2% May 2019 £219,950 6.2% 4.1% Nov 1998 £64,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 80, Ashleigh Road.
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,264 per square metre (£303 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,305 per square metre (£307 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £319,950 £3,265 £323,926 £3,305 May 2019 £219,950 £2,244 £271,450 £2,770 Nov 1998 £64,000 £653 £341,639 £3,486 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £323,926. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Exmouth are now selling for between £2,950 and £4,300 per square metre (£274 and £399 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £289,000 and £421,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 80 Ashleigh Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/05/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 80 Ashleigh Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.