Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2022 £231,000 2.2% -0.3%
May 2007 £165,000 11.2% 9.0%
Jan 2002 £94,000 19.6% 18.3%
Jun 1999 £59,000 na na
Internal area
32 square metres (344 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £7,218 per square metre (£671 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,778 per square metre (£630 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2022 £231,000 £7,219 £216,891 £6,778
May 2007 £165,000 £5,156 £244,396 £7,637
Jan 2002 £94,000 £2,938 £228,144 £7,130
Jun 1999 £59,000 £1,844 £225,736 £7,054

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 32 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £216,891. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sudbury And Harrow Road are now selling for between £4,870 and £6,570 per square metre (£452 and £610 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 32 m², this implies a valuation between £156,000 and £210,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 84 Conifer Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/09/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 84 Conifer Way.

Photos for 84 Conifer Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
32 sqm (344 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.

Summary:
18 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
31 sqm (334 square foot) total internal area
Comments: