5, Stuart Avenue, NG22 9TW
5 Stuart Avenue is a 83 m² semi-detached home in New Ollerton. It sold for £95,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £95,000 1.5% -1.1% Apr 2006 £75,000 na na - Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,144 per square metre (£106 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,292 per square metre (£120 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £95,000 £1,145 £107,245 £1,292 Apr 2006 £75,000 £904 £142,277 £1,714 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £107,245. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in New Ollerton are now selling for between £1,810 and £2,590 per square metre (£168 and £240 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £150,000 and £215,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 229 square metres (2,465 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 18 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.