31, High Ash Grove, M34 5NH
31 High Ash Grove is a 67 m² terraced home in Audenshaw. It sold for £180,250 in May 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2022 £180,250 6.4% 3.7% Jan 2015 £114,000 0.1% -2.2% Jul 2006 £113,000 16.2% 14.2% Aug 2001 £53,500 3.4% 1.7% Jun 1996 £45,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, High Ash Grove.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,690 per square metre (£250 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,845 per square metre (£264 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2022 £180,250 £2,690 £190,591 £2,845 Jan 2015 £114,000 £1,701 £215,354 £3,214 Jul 2006 £113,000 £1,687 £217,512 £3,246 Aug 2001 £53,500 £799 £222,592 £3,322 Jun 1996 £45,000 £672 £258,248 £3,854 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £190,591. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Audenshaw are now selling for between £2,310 and £3,410 per square metre (£214 and £316 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £155,000 and £228,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 High Ash Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/03/2022. It last appeared Jun 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 High Ash Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied