Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2022 £575,000 7.0% 3.2%
May 2019 £460,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Lagonda Drive.

Floorplan 45
View floorplan
Internal area
170 square metres (1,830 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,382 per square metre (£314 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,572 per square metre (£332 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2022 £575,000 £3,382 £607,240 £3,572
May 2019 £460,000 £2,706 £544,773 £3,205

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 170 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £607,240. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brackley are now selling for between £3,560 and £4,450 per square metre (£330 and £413 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 170 m², this implies a valuation between £605,000 and £756,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
430 square metres (4,628 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 45 Lagonda Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/04/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
Photos:

There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Lagonda Drive.

Photos for 45 Lagonda Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
170 sqm (1,830 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.