19, Edgeworth Drive, OX18 3LN
19 Edgeworth Drive is a 73 m² detached home in Carterton. It sold for £250,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
£250,000 on Jul 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Edgeworth Drive.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,424 per square metre (£318 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,338 per square metre (£310 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £250,000 £3,425 £243,698 £3,338 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £243,698. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Carterton are now selling for between £3,280 and £4,250 per square metre (£304 and £394 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £239,000 and £310,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 221 square metres (2,379 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Edgeworth Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/04/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Edgeworth Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.