26, Mintern Close, N13 5SX
26 Mintern Close is a 61 m² flat in Palmers Green. It sold for £323,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £323,000 5.9% 3.5% Apr 2000 £89,950 na na - Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,295 per square metre (£492 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,257 per square metre (£488 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £323,000 £5,295 £320,696 £5,257 Apr 2000 £89,950 £1,475 £344,514 £5,648 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £320,696. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Palmers Green are now selling for between £5,080 and £6,310 per square metre (£471 and £586 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £310,000 and £385,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 26 Mintern Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/05/2012. It last appeared May 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2012) for 26 Mintern Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: