22, Hadfield Close, M14 5LY
22 Hadfield Close is a 72 m² flat in Manchester. It sold for £170,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £170,000 0.7% -1.8% Mar 2004 £149,999 22.0% 20.3% Jul 2002 £108,837 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Hadfield Close.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,361 per square metre (£219 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,286 per square metre (£212 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £170,000 £2,361 £164,611 £2,286 Mar 2004 £149,999 £2,083 £243,217 £3,378 Jul 2002 £108,837 £1,512 £172,424 £2,395 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £164,611. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Manchester are now selling for between £2,330 and £3,050 per square metre (£216 and £283 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £168,000 and £220,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 22 Hadfield Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/03/2021. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2013) for 22 Hadfield Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 04 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: