15, Meadow Close, S32 4TQ
15 Meadow Close is a 131 m² terraced home in Stoney Middleton. It sold for £275,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
£275,000 on Aug 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Meadow Close.
- Internal area
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,099 per square metre (£195 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,305 per square metre (£214 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £275,000 £2,099 £301,981 £2,305 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 131 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £301,981. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoney Middleton are now selling for between £2,760 and £3,910 per square metre (£256 and £363 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 131 m², this implies a valuation between £362,000 and £512,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 179 square metres (1,927 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Meadow Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/02/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Meadow Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.