5, Fraser Close, SS15 6SU
5 Fraser Close is a 86 m² terraced home in Laindon. It sold for £350,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £350,000 4.8% 2.0% Jun 2015 £250,000 2.8% 0.5% Dec 2006 £198,000 13.7% 11.7% Dec 1995 £48,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Fraser Close.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,069 per square metre (£378 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,121 per square metre (£383 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £350,000 £4,070 £354,382 £4,121 Jun 2015 £250,000 £2,907 £395,843 £4,603 Dec 2006 £198,000 £2,302 £425,647 £4,949 Dec 1995 £48,000 £558 £370,638 £4,310 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £354,382. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Laindon are now selling for between £3,690 and £4,630 per square metre (£342 and £430 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £317,000 and £398,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 215 square metres (2,314 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Fraser Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/07/2021. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Fraser Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.