Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2022 £385,000 4.0% 0.8%
May 2017 £312,000 0.0% -1.3%
Sep 2013 £311,995 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, Maplewood.

Floorplan 39
View floorplan
Internal area
145 square metres (1,561 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,655 per square metre (£247 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,644 per square metre (£246 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2022 £385,000 £2,655 £383,360 £2,644
May 2017 £312,000 £2,152 £435,256 £3,002
Sep 2013 £311,995 £2,152 £434,103 £2,994

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 145 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £383,360. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Langstone are now selling for between £2,700 and £3,570 per square metre (£250 and £331 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 145 m², this implies a valuation between £392,000 and £518,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
G
Plot size
316 square metres (3,401 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 39 Maplewood. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/04/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
Photos:

There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Maplewood.

Photos for 39 Maplewood
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
145 sqm (1,561 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.