114, Main Street, NG20 8DR
114 Main Street is a 89 m² semi-detached home in Shirebrook. It sold for £152,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £152,000 4.7% 2.2% Sep 2003 £64,000 46.3% 44.2% Sep 2002 £45,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 114, Main Street.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,707 per square metre (£159 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,722 per square metre (£160 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £152,000 £1,708 £153,229 £1,722 Sep 2003 £64,000 £719 £199,253 £2,239 Sep 2002 £45,000 £506 £177,367 £1,993 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £153,229. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shirebrook are now selling for between £1,450 and £2,340 per square metre (£134 and £217 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £129,000 and £208,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 428 square metres (4,607 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 114 Main Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/04/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for 114 Main Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2022 22/00503/DETHH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 114 Main Street Shirebrook Mansfield
- Description:
- Single Storey extension to the rear which extends beyond the rear wall by 3.5m with a maximum height of 3.15m and an eaves height of 2.3m
- Summary:
- 28 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.