10, Whitestiles, CA14 1LL
10 Whitestiles is a 69 m² detached home in Seaton. It sold for £185,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £185,000 4.3% 0.9% Feb 2018 £153,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Whitestiles.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,681 per square metre (£249 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,740 per square metre (£255 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £185,000 £2,681 £189,091 £2,740 Feb 2018 £153,000 £2,217 £195,989 £2,840 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £189,091. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Seaton are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,470 per square metre (£154 and £229 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £115,000 and £170,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 327 square metres (3,520 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Whitestiles. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/05/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2022) for 10 Whitestiles.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.