62, Heol Ty Draw, CF62 5DU
62 Heol Ty Draw is a 123 m² semi-detached home in Barry. It sold for £325,000 in May 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2022 £325,000 18.6% 10.0% Feb 2021 £264,995 na na - Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,642 per square metre (£245 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,806 per square metre (£261 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2022 £325,000 £2,642 £345,197 £2,806 Feb 2021 £264,995 £2,154 £304,423 £2,475 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £345,197. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barry are now selling for between £2,710 and £3,560 per square metre (£251 and £330 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £333,000 and £438,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 62 Heol Ty Draw. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/05/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2024) for 62 Heol Ty Draw.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.