Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£402,500 Aug 2022 11.8% 7.6% £446,504
£282,000 May 2019 2.8% 1.1% £366,786
£245,000 Mar 2014 6.1% 3.8% £391,216
£114,000 May 2001 na na £458,844
Floor plan
Floorplan 14
View floorplan
Internal area
117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,440 per sqm (£320 per sqft) in Aug 2022. For context, homes in Guiseley are now selling for between £2,850 and £3,950 per square metre (£264 and £366 per square foot) . See the analysis of Guiseley LS20-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 14, Netherfield Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
305 square metres (3,283 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 14 Netherfield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/02/2022. It last appeared Mar 2022.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings (taken in February 2022) of 14 Netherfield Road.

Photos for 14 Netherfield Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 January 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.