Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£161,000 Jan 2022 1.2% -1.1% £158,248
£156,000 May 2019 3.0% 0.7% £162,175
£142,995 Jun 2016 na na £134,404
Floor plan
Floorplan 35
View floorplan
Internal area
69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,333 per sqm (£217 per sqft) in Jan 2022. For context, homes in Holt are now selling for between £2,910 and £4,040 per square metre (£270 and £375 per square foot) . See the analysis of Holt BA14-6 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 35, Huntingfield using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
History:
Archived sales listing for 35 Huntingfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/05/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 35 Huntingfield.

Photos for 35 Huntingfield
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.