4, Temple Gate Road, LS15 0HE
Property data
- Sale history
-
£325,000 on May 2022 (est. today's value: £337,467)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,166 per sqm (£387 per sqft) in May 2022. For context, homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,340 per square metre (£222 and £310 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leeds LS15-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £187,000 and £261,000 (78 m² × typical £/sqm in Leeds). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 579 square metres (6,232 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Temple Gate Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/11/2021. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings (taken in November 2021) of 4 Temple Gate Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.