22, Fir Tree Court, WF11 8FA
22 Fir Tree Court is a 54 m² terraced home in Knottingley. It sold for £115,000 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2022 £115,000 6.3% 2.0% Jan 2020 £100,000 na na - Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,129 per square metre (£198 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,497 per square metre (£232 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £115,000 £2,130 £134,844 £2,497 Jan 2020 £100,000 £1,852 £133,959 £2,481 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £134,844. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Knottingley are now selling for between £1,580 and £2,330 per square metre (£146 and £216 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £85,000 and £126,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 21 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.