32, Woodview, NG12 4AX
32 Woodview is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Edwalton. It sold for £284,500 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £284,500 5.0% 2.4% Jun 2010 £157,000 8.9% 6.7% Nov 1999 £64,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Woodview.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,601 per square metre (£335 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,727 per square metre (£346 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £284,500 £3,601 £294,471 £3,727 Jun 2010 £157,000 £1,987 £286,131 £3,622 Nov 1999 £64,000 £810 £265,895 £3,366 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £294,471. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Edwalton are now selling for between £3,340 and £4,190 per square metre (£310 and £389 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £264,000 and £331,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 288 square metres (3,100 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Woodview. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/10/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Woodview.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E