Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£352,500 Aug 2022 3.9% 1.3% £354,597
£180,000 Nov 2004 na na £363,707
Floor plan
Floorplan 12
View floorplan
Internal area
93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,790 per sqm (£352 per sqft) in Aug 2022. For context, homes in Great Chesterford are now selling for between £3,900 and £5,110 per square metre (£362 and £474 per square foot) . See the analysis of Great Chesterford CB10-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £363,000 and £475,000 (93 m² × typical £/sqm in Great Chesterford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
203 square metres (2,185 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 12 Pilgrim Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/01/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 12 Pilgrim Close.

Photos for 12 Pilgrim Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
August 2019 UTT/19/1152/HHF
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
12 Pilgrims Close Great Chesterford
Description:
Proposed two storey side and single storey front and rear extensions and internal alterations
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
02 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C