107, Cleeve Drive, PL21 9BS
107 Cleeve Drive is a 63 m² semi-detached home in Ivybridge. It sold for £237,500 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £237,500 2.9% 0.3% Jan 2008 £157,000 14.4% 12.5% Oct 1998 £45,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 107, Cleeve Drive.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,769 per square metre (£350 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,851 per square metre (£358 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £237,500 £3,770 £242,628 £3,851 Jan 2008 £157,000 £2,492 £230,917 £3,665 Oct 1998 £45,000 £714 £224,755 £3,568 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £242,628. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ivybridge are now selling for between £3,080 and £3,920 per square metre (£286 and £364 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £194,000 and £247,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 211 square metres (2,271 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 107 Cleeve Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/05/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 107 Cleeve Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.