Property data
Sale history
£170,500 on May 2022 (est. today's value: £184,315)
Floor plan
Floorplan 45
View floorplan
Internal area
68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,507 per sqm (£233 per sqft) in May 2022. For context, homes in Kidderminster are now selling for between £2,680 and £3,540 per square metre (£248 and £328 per square foot) . See the analysis of Kidderminster DY11-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £182,000 and £241,000 (68 m² × typical £/sqm in Kidderminster). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
173 square metres (1,862 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 45 Puxton Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/12/2021. It last appeared May 2022.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 45 Puxton Drive.

Photos for 45 Puxton Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.