94, Home Farm, SN6 7EQ
94 Home Farm is a 94 m² semi-detached home in Highworth. It sold for £255,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £255,000 7.2% 4.7% Jun 2012 £125,000 -3.3% -6.0% Nov 2007 £146,000 na na - Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,712 per square metre (£252 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,664 per square metre (£248 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £255,000 £2,713 £250,425 £2,664 Jun 2012 £125,000 £1,330 £215,082 £2,288 Nov 2007 £146,000 £1,553 £216,557 £2,304 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £250,425. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Highworth are now selling for between £3,170 and £4,050 per square metre (£294 and £376 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £298,000 and £381,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 161 square metres (1,733 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 94 Home Farm. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/02/2012. It last appeared Apr 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2009) for 94 Home Farm.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 31 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 31 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: