32, Mary Clarke Close, IP7 6FD
32 Mary Clarke Close is a 79 m² terraced home in Hadleigh. It sold for £305,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £305,000 3.6% 0.5% Jul 2016 £245,000 8.1% 7.0% Nov 2012 £185,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Mary Clarke Close.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,860 per square metre (£359 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,686 per square metre (£342 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £305,000 £3,861 £291,186 £3,686 Jul 2016 £245,000 £3,101 £311,425 £3,942 Nov 2012 £185,000 £2,342 £264,454 £3,348 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £291,186. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hadleigh are now selling for between £3,250 and £4,060 per square metre (£301 and £377 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £257,000 and £321,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 154 square metres (1,658 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Mary Clarke Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/02/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2022) for 32 Mary Clarke Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.