Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2022 £310,000 5.3% 2.8%
Jul 2006 £138,000 12.1% 10.2%
Sep 2001 £79,995 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 130, Bream Close.

Floorplan 130
View floorplan
Internal area
38 square metres (409 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £8,157 per square metre (£758 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,404 per square metre (£781 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2022 £310,000 £8,158 £319,334 £8,404
Jul 2006 £138,000 £3,632 £319,432 £8,406
Sep 2001 £79,995 £2,105 £308,364 £8,115

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 38 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £319,334. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bruce Grove are now selling for between £5,440 and £6,900 per square metre (£505 and £641 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 38 m², this implies a valuation between £207,000 and £262,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 130 Bream Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/10/2021. It last appeared Jan 2023.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 130 Bream Close.

Photos for 130 Bream Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
38 sqm (409 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
11 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
34 sqm (366 square foot) total internal area
Comments: