6, Carleton Avenue, KT8 0AL
6 Carleton Avenue is a 143 m² semi-detached home in East Molesey. It sold for £999,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £999,000 5.5% 1.7% Apr 2019 £834,000 na na - Internal area
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,986 per square metre (£649 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,721 per square metre (£624 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £999,000 £6,986 £961,127 £6,721 Apr 2019 £834,000 £5,832 £871,809 £6,097 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 143 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £961,127. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in East Molesey are now selling for between £5,880 and £8,030 per square metre (£546 and £746 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 143 m², this implies a valuation between £841,000 and £1,148,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 6 Carleton Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/01/2025. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Carleton Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 143 sqm (1,539 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.