201, The Cullerns, SN6 7NL
201 The Cullerns is a 57 m² terraced home in Highworth. It sold for £285,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £285,000 6.5% 4.2% Jul 1997 £58,200 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 201, The Cullerns.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,000 per square metre (£465 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,910 per square metre (£456 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £285,000 £5,000 £279,887 £4,910 Jul 1997 £58,200 £1,021 £260,292 £4,567 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £279,887. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Highworth are now selling for between £3,170 and £4,050 per square metre (£294 and £376 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £181,000 and £231,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 225 square metres (2,422 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 201 The Cullerns. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/02/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2022) for 201 The Cullerns.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.