62, Morley Court, PL1 1SL
62 Morley Court is a 59 m² flat in Plymouth. It sold for £77,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
£77,000 on Jul 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 62, Morley Court.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,305 per square metre (£121 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,356 per square metre (£126 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £77,000 £1,305 £80,032 £1,356 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £80,032. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £1,270 and £1,560 per square metre (£117 and £144 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £75,000 and £92,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 62 Morley Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/09/2021. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 62 Morley Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.