64, Featherstone Lane, WF7 6LR
64 Featherstone Lane is a 91 m² terraced home in Featherstone. It sold for £125,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £125,000 1.4% -1.1% Apr 2006 £99,950 17.4% 15.5% Jun 2000 £39,000 na na - Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,373 per square metre (£128 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,602 per square metre (£149 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £125,000 £1,374 £145,814 £1,602 Apr 2006 £99,950 £1,098 £170,349 £1,872 Jun 2000 £39,000 £429 £171,586 £1,886 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £145,814. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Featherstone are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,600 per square metre (£152 and £241 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £149,000 and £237,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 64 Featherstone Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/01/2011. It last appeared Mar 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 64 Featherstone Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: