27, Clos Halket, CF11 8DZ
27 Clos Halket is a 123 m² terraced home in Canton. It sold for £380,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £380,000 8.5% 2.6% Aug 2020 £322,679 6.2% 4.6% May 2015 £235,000 1.3% -1.1% Feb 2006 £208,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Clos Halket.
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,089 per square metre (£287 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,371 per square metre (£313 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £380,000 £3,089 £414,655 £3,371 Aug 2020 £322,679 £2,623 £421,569 £3,427 May 2015 £235,000 £1,911 £409,142 £3,326 Feb 2006 £208,000 £1,691 £415,198 £3,376 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £414,655. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Canton are now selling for between £3,120 and £3,910 per square metre (£289 and £363 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £384,000 and £481,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 200 square metres (2,153 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Clos Halket. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/04/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 28 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2022) for 27 Clos Halket.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.