50, Evesham Walk, M24 1PW
50 Evesham Walk is a 52 m² flat in Middleton. It sold for £128,500 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £128,500 Leasehold 21.2% 18.4% Mar 2002 £2,500 Freehold na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 50, Evesham Walk.
- Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,471 per square metre (£230 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,393 per square metre (£222 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £128,500 £2,471 £124,426 £2,393 Mar 2002 £2,500 £48 £6,505 £125 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £124,426. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middleton are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,370 per square metre (£217 and £313 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £122,000 and £175,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 50 Evesham Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/04/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 50 Evesham Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.