52, Attlee Road, WS2 0EX
52 Attlee Road is a 73 m² terraced home in Walsall. It sold for £160,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £160,000 3.7% 1.2% Oct 2009 £100,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 52, Attlee Road.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,191 per square metre (£204 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,562 per square metre (£238 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £160,000 £2,192 £186,995 £2,562 Oct 2009 £100,000 £1,370 £202,522 £2,774 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £186,995. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walsall are now selling for between £1,840 and £2,600 per square metre (£170 and £241 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £134,000 and £190,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 229 square metres (2,465 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 52 Attlee Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/11/2021. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 52 Attlee Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Following Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.