16, High Green, ST19 9BD
16 High Green is a 60 m² terraced home in Brewood. It sold for £203,650 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
£203,650 on Aug 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, High Green.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,394 per square metre (£315 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,441 per square metre (£320 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £203,650 £3,394 £206,442 £3,441 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £206,442. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brewood are now selling for between £2,950 and £3,880 per square metre (£274 and £360 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £177,000 and £233,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 High Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/06/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2018) for 16 High Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 12 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.