10, The Priory, ST18 0ZH
10 The Priory is a 138 m² terraced home in Great Haywood. It sold for £355,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £355,000 2.5% -2.1% Jan 2020 £333,450 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, The Priory.
- Internal area
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,572 per square metre (£239 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,926 per square metre (£272 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £355,000 £2,572 £403,787 £2,926 Jan 2020 £333,450 £2,416 £432,981 £3,138 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 138 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £403,787. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Haywood are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,540 per square metre (£257 and £328 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 138 m², this implies a valuation between £382,000 and £489,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 226 square metres (2,433 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 The Priory. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/02/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2022) for 10 The Priory.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 138 sqm (1,485 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.