250, Manchester Road, WN2 2ED
250 Manchester Road is a 87 m² terraced home in Ince. It sold for £84,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £84,000 6.3% 1.4% Mar 2020 £72,500 -0.2% -2.3% Aug 2005 £74,995 17.4% 15.3% Jun 2003 £53,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 250, Manchester Road.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £965 per square metre (£90 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,122 per square metre (£104 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £84,000 £966 £97,629 £1,122 Mar 2020 £72,500 £833 £109,326 £1,257 Aug 2005 £74,995 £862 £147,874 £1,700 Jun 2003 £53,000 £609 £174,133 £2,002 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £97,629. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ince are now selling for between £1,550 and £2,650 per square metre (£143 and £246 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £135,000 and £231,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 250 Manchester Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/09/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 250 Manchester Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.