7, Wheelers Walk, GL5 4BW
7 Wheelers Walk is a 55 m² semi-detached home in Stroud. It sold for £222,500 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £222,500 3.8% 1.2% Dec 2005 £120,000 14.9% 12.9% Feb 2002 £71,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Wheelers Walk.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,045 per square metre (£376 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,167 per square metre (£387 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £222,500 £4,045 £229,183 £4,167 Dec 2005 £120,000 £2,182 £237,226 £4,313 Feb 2002 £71,000 £1,291 £212,540 £3,864 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £229,183. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stroud are now selling for between £2,980 and £3,950 per square metre (£276 and £366 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £164,000 and £217,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Wheelers Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/04/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Wheelers Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C