84, Sutton Hall Road, S44 6JL
84 Sutton Hall Road is a 83 m² terraced home in Bolsover. It sold for £124,950 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £124,950 2.7% 0.2% Dec 2006 £82,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 84, Sutton Hall Road.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,505 per square metre (£140 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,583 per square metre (£147 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £124,950 £1,505 £131,426 £1,583 Dec 2006 £82,000 £988 £133,613 £1,610 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £131,426. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolsover are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,740 per square metre (£154 and £254 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £138,000 and £227,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 534 square metres (5,748 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 84 Sutton Hall Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/06/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 84 Sutton Hall Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.